was successfully added to your cart.

downloadIn trying to complete the career mode, I was going fine until I came across the 3rd set of challenges. Nightly Encounters was horrible for me to complete. I couldn’t crack the 10,000 ride income requirement that was needed to finish, without doing some research. In order to find out which rides cost the least to run, held the most amount of people, and which has the greatest potential for profit, I created the table.

The table shows that type the ride is (Thrill or Gentle) as well as the Excitement, Fear and Nausea values. In addition to this the table shows the initial price, monthly running cost and how many people can fit on the rides. Along with all that useful information I’ve also included the default ticket price, how much money you get per cycle (assuming the ride is full) and Potential Profit (assuming each ride does 30 cycles per month). I haven’t included the refurbishment price as this is changes based on how old the ride itself is. The table also doesn’t include the cost of a mechanic and doesn’t take the priority pass into account (although I don’t think this would make any difference).

Purchase a printable PDF file version of this information and support the website!

Purchase

Planet Coaster Min Maxing Rides

Planet Coaster Ride Cheat Sheet From Shillianth.comTypeExcitementFearNauseaPriceMonthly CostSeatsTicket PriceSales Per RunPotential Profit*   
360 PowerThrill4.545.065.5534401703082407030
Chair-O-PlaneGentle2.982.682.4327003804852406820
ForgeThrill5.65.074.992440750488.540811490
Gears of FearThrill4.759.944.8731603104083209290
GenieGentle3.173.072.8820204304652306470
Hammer SwingThrill3.323.595.562240620406.52607180
Hellion RingThrill4.1354.4856004402481925320
HyperspinGentle2.22.12.51300200144561480
InsanityThrill4.364.524.61268095064744812490
Kick-FlipThrill4.455.75.3419206202492165860
LooperThrill6.986.986.0336002508141123110
Magic TwirlGentle1.651.421.731440420364.51624440
OverpowerThrill4.784.784.5338004204083209180
PsycholaThrill3.943.424.571760310166962570
RadiusGentle1.5114000580120672021020
RocktopusGentle2.222.041.41440400404.51805000
Sky AceThrill3.112.882.8433765403272246180
Star WheelGentle2.482.092.982560550964.543212410
Sun FlareThrill3.163.653.6328406202471684420
SundialThrill3.483.575.0630006205073509880
TeacupsGentle2.72.61.8900310724.53249410
The AeronautsGentle2.52.591.5816804504841925310
The CubeThrill5.956.275.93268050024102406700
The ScreaminatorThrill55.65.350001250401040010750
Venetian CarouselGentle1.480.530.651200310293.5101.52735
VictoryGentle21.823.4724404804841925280
Whirly RigGentle21.823.4724404804841925280
Wild BlueThrill6.15.44.2416002101291083030
  • Over 30 Cycles

1,851 total views, 1 views today

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: